Burlington Cougars

Ontario Junior Hockey League (junior A hockey)

Standings

Ontario Junior Hockey League · West Conference

#TeamGPWLOTLPTS
1Collingwood Blues20191038
2Milton Menace18143129
3Burlington Cougars20135228
4King Rebellion17132128
5Leamington Flyers16132027
6Toronto Patriots16133026
7Oakville Blades1887119
8Mississauga Chargers19811016
9Niagara Falls Canucks21613114
10Buffalo Jr. Sabres19613012
11Georgetown Raiders18511212
12Caledon Admirals17510212

As posted by the league, read Oct. 29, 2026. Full standings

Results

Hockey · Junior & semi-pro

  • Oct. 27Burlington Cougars beat 5–2Pickering Panthers

Scores as posted by each league and club. The winner is listed first, in bold.

Stories